Google Workspace vs Process Street2026
Google Workspace
Project Management
Google's suite of cloud productivity tools — Gmail, Drive, Docs, Sheets, Meet, and more — for businesses.
Process Street
Project Management
Business process management software for creating, tracking, and automating recurring workflows.
Our Verdict
Google Workspace has the pricing advantage ($6/mo vs $100/mo).
Choose Process Street if…
teams at the small to mid-sized businesses stage
Side-by-Side Comparison
Green highlight = advantage on that metric.
| Feature | Google Workspace | Process Street |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing | ||
| Pricing model | Subscription | Subscription |
| Starting price | $6/mo | $100/mo |
| Free tier | ||
| Free trial | 14 days | 14 days |
| Ratings & Reviews | ||
| User rating | No reviews yet | No reviews yet |
| Features & Capabilities | ||
| Best for | teams of all sizes | small to mid-sized businesses |
| Tracked features | 11 | 6 |
| Company | ||
| Founded | 2006 | 2014 |
| Verified listing | ||
Pricing
Google Workspace
SubscriptionProcess Street
SubscriptionGoogle Workspace
$6/moProcess Street
$100/moGoogle Workspace
Process Street
Google Workspace
14 daysProcess Street
14 daysRatings & Reviews
Google Workspace
No reviews yetProcess Street
No reviews yetFeatures & Capabilities
Google Workspace
teams of all sizesProcess Street
small to mid-sized businessesGoogle Workspace
11Process Street
6Company
Google Workspace
2006Process Street
2014Google Workspace
Process Street
Key Differences
Google Workspace
$6/mo✓
Process Street
$100/mo
Google Workspace
11 tracked features✓
Process Street
6 tracked features
Google Workspace is best for…
Strengths
- Industry-standard collaboration tools
- Real-time co-editing on all documents
- Professional Gmail for Business
- Generous storage
Process Street is best for…
Strengths
- Best tool for recurring process management
- Conditional logic for complex workflows
- 2,000+ integrations via Zapier
- Great for compliance and audits
Pricing Comparison
Google Workspace
From $6/mo
Business Starter from $6/user/month billed annually.
Process Street
From $100/mo
Startup plan from $100/month for up to 5 members.
Pricing information is verified periodically. Visit each vendor's pricing page for current rates and plan details.
Feature Comparison
Only in Google Workspace
- File Storage
- File Sharing
- Real-Time Collaboration
- Email Marketing
- Video Conferencing
- Team Messaging
- SSO / SAML
- API Access
Both tools
- Document Management
Only in Process Street
- Workflow Automation
- Task Management
- Zapier Integration
- Approval Workflows
- Team Collaboration
Alternatives & More Comparisons
Alternatives to Google Workspace
Alternatives to Process Street
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the main difference between Google Workspace and Process Street?
- Google Workspace has the pricing advantage ($6/mo vs $100/mo).
- Is Google Workspace cheaper than Process Street?
- Google Workspace is cheaper at From $6/mo vs From $100/mo. Note that pricing tiers vary — check each vendor's current pricing page for up-to-date details.
- Can I switch from Google Workspace to Process Street?
- Yes — most teams can migrate from Google Workspace to Process Street with a data export/import process. Check whether both tools support CSV or API data export before starting. Process Street offers a free trial, so you can test it before cancelling Google Workspace.
- Does Google Workspace or Process Street offer a free trial?
- Both Google Workspace (14 days) and Process Street (14 days) offer free trials. Try both before committing.
Keep Exploring
Tool profiles
More comparisons